Legal notice
EN — Legal Notice
Last updated: August 25, 2026
This website, totalprintsystems.com, operating under the brand name TotalPrintSystems, is published and operated by:
Company Name: Totalprint SRL
Registration Number (IDNP): 1012607002070
Director: Nicolai Ţibrigan
Registered in: Republic of Moldova
Registered Address: str. Constantin Negruzzi, MD5001 Florești, Moldova
Business Activity: Sale of printing and post-printing equipment
Contact
- Email: nikolai.tibrigan@gmail.com
- Phone / WhatsApp / Viber: +373 60 291 919
- Support format: written communication only
- Business hours: Monday–Friday, 09:00–18:00 (GMT+0)
- Response time: within 24–48 hours
Hosting Provider
This website is hosted on the Shopify platform, provided by Shopify Inc. and its affiliates. For more information about Shopify, please visit shopify.com.
Nature of the Website
This website enables customers to browse, purchase, and receive information about printing and post-printing equipment offered by Totalprint SRL. All transactions carried out through this website are subject to our Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, Refund Policy, and Shipping Policy.
Intellectual Property
All content published on this website — including text, graphics, logos, product descriptions, and design elements — is the property of Totalprint SRL, its suppliers, or its content licensors, and is protected by applicable intellectual property laws. No content may be copied, reproduced, distributed, or used for commercial purposes without prior written permission.
Liability
While we make every effort to ensure the accuracy of the information published on this website, Totalprint SRL cannot guarantee that all content is free of errors or omissions. We reserve the right to correct any such errors at any time.
Applicable Law
This Legal Notice, and the use of this website, are governed by the laws of the Republic of Moldova, without prejudice to any mandatory consumer protection rights applicable in the customer's country of residence.
Contact for Legal Matters
For any legal inquiries regarding this website, please contact us at nikolai.tibrigan@gmail.com.
RO — Notă Legală
Ultima actualizare: 25 august 2026
Acest site web, totalprintsystems.com, care funcționează sub denumirea comercială TotalPrintSystems, este publicat și operat de:
Denumire companie: Totalprint SRL
Număr de înregistrare (IDNP): 1012607002070
Administrator: Nicolai Ţibrigan
Înregistrată în: Republica Moldova
Adresă înregistrată: str. Constantin Negruzzi, MD5001 Florești, Moldova
Activitate comercială: Vânzare de echipamente de printare și post-printare
Contact
- E-mail: nikolai.tibrigan@gmail.com
- Telefon / WhatsApp / Viber: +373 60 291 919
- Format suport: doar comunicare scrisă
- Program de lucru: Luni–Vineri, 09:00–18:00 (GMT+0)
- Timp de răspuns: în 24–48 de ore
Furnizor de găzduire
Acest site web este găzduit pe platforma Shopify, furnizată de Shopify Inc. și afiliații săi. Pentru mai multe informații despre Shopify, vizitați shopify.com.
Natura site-ului
Acest site web permite clienților să răsfoiască, să achiziționeze și să obțină informații despre echipamente de printare și post-printare oferite de Totalprint SRL. Toate tranzacțiile efectuate prin acest site sunt supuse Termenilor și Condițiilor, Politicii de Confidențialitate, Politicii de Returnare/Rambursare și Politicii de Livrare.
Proprietate intelectuală
Tot conținutul publicat pe acest site — inclusiv text, grafică, sigle, descrieri de produse și elemente de design — este proprietatea Totalprint SRL, a furnizorilor săi sau a deținătorilor de licențe de conținut și este protejat de legislația aplicabilă privind proprietatea intelectuală. Niciun conținut nu poate fi copiat, reprodus, distribuit sau utilizat în scopuri comerciale fără permisiune scrisă prealabilă.
Răspundere
Deși depunem eforturi pentru a asigura acuratețea informațiilor publicate pe acest site, Totalprint SRL nu poate garanta că întregul conținut este lipsit de erori sau omisiuni. Ne rezervăm dreptul de a corecta astfel de erori în orice moment.
Legea aplicabilă
Această Notă Legală, precum și utilizarea acestui site, sunt guvernate de legislația Republicii Moldova, fără a aduce atingere drepturilor obligatorii de protecție a consumatorilor aplicabile în țara de reședință a clientului.
Contact pentru probleme juridice
Pentru orice întrebări juridice legate de acest site web, vă rugăm să ne contactați la nikolai.tibrigan@gmail.com.